Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech

  • 500 m²
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms

Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech Marrakesh enjoys a convenient location about a 5-minute walk from the Menara Gardens and Pavilion, and invites guests to spend time on a terrace. Featuring an indoor pool, this accommodation is fairly close to the Marrakech Guided Experience.

Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully furnished kitchen of the property. Offering Middle Eastern dishes, Restaurant Naima is near Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech.

The Marrakech Ramparts is 350 metres from the villa, and the Medina of Marrakesh is around 7 km away. Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech is situated within easy reach of the large 12th - century Almohad - style Koutoubia Mosque, while Hammam Hilton Marrakech bus station is a mere 5 minutes' walk away. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location 8 km from Jemaa el-Fnaa Square. Guests can reach this Marrakesh accommodation by car from Menara airport in 15 minutes.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech Marrakesh
Riad Luxe Avec Piscine Privee , Bien Situe Et Confort Absolu
Mobile-only price

Riad Luxe Avec Piscine Privee , Bien Situe Et Confort Absolu

8.8
Fabulous 5 reviews
374 m from property
USD 203 USD 183
per night
Magnifique Villa A Targa
Mobile-only price

Magnifique Villa A Targa

374 m from property
USD 2978 USD 2680
per night
Villa Marrakech
Mobile-only price

Villa Marrakech

374 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    11 km

    Train stations

    Marrakech
    3.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Golf course

    Property services

    • 24-hour security
    • Housekeeping
    • Car hire
    • Laundry
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Grocery shopping service

    Dining options

    • Picnic area/ Tables

    In the kitchen

    • Shared kitchen

    Recreation

    • Indoor swimming pool
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Garden area
    • Leisure/ TV room

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Ironing facilities

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Are there any landmarks close to Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech?
      Guests can visit Menara Gardens and Pavilion, set in proximity to Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech.
    • What is the time of check-in and check-out at Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech?
      Guests of Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech should check in not later than 18:00 and check out until 11:00.
    • What restaurants are in the vicinity of Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech?
      Restaurants near Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech include Restaurant Naima restaurant serving Middle Eastern dishes (in close proximity to the property) as well as African-chic restaurant famous for French cuisine (350 meters away).
    • Are pets welcome at this villa?
      Unfortunately, this villa doesn't accept guests with pets.
    • Does the villa feature a hot tub?
      Yes, the villa offers a public hot tub.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech?
      Guests may visit Marrakech Guided Experience, conveniently placed a few moments from Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    11 km

    Train stations

    Marrakech
    3.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Splendide Villa De Charme A Marrakech Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close